Privacy

Updated: Jan 1, 2021

The use of personal information in UK commercial activities is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018.

Agility Forex sets a high standard of information security. Our aim is to protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of Agility Forex (UK) Ltd. and our customer information. As such we implement a range of physical, technical and administrative security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Comprehensive Information about your rights and the data we collect and how it is used is laid out in the Agility Forex privacy policy, which is available upon request.

Agility Forex will take all reasonable precautions to ensure that the information provided to us by the Customer will be kept private and confidential. We collect your personal information in order to provide our products and services and to satisfy our regulatory obligations under the guidelines set down by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA)

We may provide your personal information to our intermediary bankers and to any government, law enforcement or regulatory bodies that require it or may formally request it. We may also provide your information to any partners, agents or intermediaries who are a necessary part of the provision of our products and services.

You acknowledge and agree that we use international intermediaries to process Transactions on your behalf and that your personal information may be sent to those overseas intermediaries in order to complete the transaction.

You acknowledge and agree that we may contact your bank to verify your identity, banking information and any other information relevant to this Agreement and your obligations under this Agreement. You also authorize Agility Forex to consult reputable third party providers and to use the information we have collected from you to confirm on an ongoing basis the Customer’s identity via credit file, credit reference checks and/or Mobile Service providers. These checks allow Agility Forex to verify your identity and avoid fraud. These third parties may change from time to time.

We Use Cookies to improve your browsing experience on our website, to show you personalised content to analyse our website traffic and to understand where our visitors are coming from. You have accepted the Agility Forex use of cookies expressly through completing the registration.

You have the right to control your data and our access to it, where our responsibilities are not dictated by overiding legal and regulatory issues. If at any time you would like to:

  1. Request your data
  2. Request data deletion
  3. Check Primary contact details
  4. Submit a privacy compliant

You can do this by contacting [email protected]. We will respond within 1-3 business days.

Contact us

You can always contact us with any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy by either sending a message to: [email protected] or by writing a letter to: Agility Forex Ltd, 24 Old Queen Street, London Sw1H 9PY. Attn: Privacy Officer/Data Protection.